Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
May
Tue. 1 at John A. Logan College 3:00 PM
  at John A. Logan College 1:00 PM
 
April
Sun. 29 vs. TBD % @ 2018 Region 16 Tournament @ TBA TBA
Sat. 28 Mineral Area College * 3:30 PM
  Mineral Area College * 1:00 PM
  vs. TBD % @ 2018 Region 16 Tournament @ TBA TBA
Fri. 27 vs. TBD % @ 2018 Region 16 Tournament @ TBA TBA
Thu. 26 at Mineral Area College * 3:30 PM
  at Mineral Area College * 1:00 PM
Tue. 24 Crowley's Ridge 3:00 PM
  Crowley's Ridge 1:00 PM
Mon. 23 Mineral Area College * 4:00 PM
  Mineral Area College * 2:00 PM
Sat. 21 at St. Louis Community College * 3:30 PM
  at St. Louis Community College * 1:00 PM
Thu. 19 St. Charles Community College * 4:00 PM
  St. Louis Community College * 3:30 PM
  St. Charles Community College * 2:00 PM
  St. Louis Community College * 1:00 PM
Tue. 17 at State Fair Community College * 4:00 PM
  Sedalia, MO
  at State Fair Community College * 2:00 PM
  Sedalia, MO
Sun. 15 MCC-Maple Woods 2:30 PM
  MCC-Maple Woods 12:00 PM
Sat. 14 MCC-Maple Woods 3:30 PM
  MCC-Maple Woods 1:00 PM
Thu. 12 Jefferson College * 4:00 PM
  Jefferson College * 2:00 PM
Wed. 11 Williams Baptist 4:00 PM
  Williams Baptist 2:00 PM
Tue. 10 at St. Louis Community College * 4:00 PM
  at St. Louis Community College * 2:00 PM
Sun. 8 at Crowder College 4:00 PM
  Crowder College 3:30 PM
  at Crowder College 2:00 PM
  Crowder College 12:00 PM
Sat. 7 at North Central Missouri College 4:00 PM
  Crowder College 3:30 PM
  at North Central Missouri College 2:00 PM
  Crowder College 1:00 PM
Fri. 6 at North Central Missouri College 4:00 PM
  at North Central Missouri College 2:00 PM
Thu. 5 East Central College * 4:00 PM
  East Central College * 2:00 PM
Tue. 3 at Mineral Area College * 4:00 PM
  at Mineral Area College * 2:00 PM
Mon. 2 at Crowley's Ridge 3:00 PM
  at Crowley's Ridge 1:00 PM
 
March
Thu. 29 at Williams Baptist 3:00 PM
  at Williams Baptist 1:00 PM
Tue. 27 at Frontier Community College 5:00 PM
  at St. Charles Community College * 4:00 PM
  at Frontier Community College 3:00 PM
  at St. Charles Community College * 2:00 PM
Sun. 25 MCC-Maple Woods 2:00 PM
  MCC-Maple Woods 12:00 PM
Sat. 24 at State Fair Community College * 3:00 PM
  MCC-Maple Woods 2:00 PM
  at State Fair Community College * 1:00 PM
  MCC-Maple Woods 12:00 PM
Fri. 23 Crowder College 4:00 PM
  at State Fair Community College * 3:00 PM
  Crowder College 2:00 PM
  at State Fair Community College * 1:00 PM
Thu. 22 Lyon College JV 4:00 PM
  Lyon College JV 2:00 PM
Tue. 20 at Jefferson College * 4:00 PM
  at Dyersburg State Community College 3:00 PM
  at Jefferson College * 2:00 PM
  at Dyersburg State Community College 1:00 PM
Sat. 17 State Fair Community College * 4:00 PM
  Poplar Bluff, MO
  St. Charles Community College * 3:30 PM
  State Fair Community College * 2:00 PM
  Poplar Bluff, MO
  St. Charles Community College * 1:00 PM
Thu. 15 Ellsworth Community College 4:00 PM
  at St. Charles Community College * 3:30 PM
  Ellsworth Community College 2:00 PM
  at St. Charles Community College * 1:00 PM
Tue. 13 at Jackson State Community College 4:00 PM
  at Jackson State Community College 2:00 PM
Sun. 11 at North Central Missouri College 3:00 PM
  at North Central Missouri College 12:00 PM
  vs. Southeastern Community College @ Joplin, MO 11:00 AM
  Carthage Bash Tournament
  vs. TBD @ Joplin, MO TBA
  2018 Joplin Bash
Sat. 10 at TBD % 7:00 PM
  2018 District 4 Playoff @ Region 4 Winner
  at North Central Missouri College 4:00 PM
  vs. Carl Albert State College @ Crowder Bash, Joplin, MO 2:00 PM
  Coin flip actually determines home team
  at North Central Missouri College 1:00 PM
  vs. TBD @ Joplin, MO TBA
  2018 Joplin Bash
Fri. 9 vs. Johnson County Community College @ Neosho, MO 6:00 PM
  vs. TBD @ Joplin, MO TBA
  2018 Joplin Bash
Thu. 8 Williams Baptist 4:00 PM
  Williams Baptist 2:00 PM
Tue. 6 at Rend Lake College 2:00 PM
  at Rend Lake College 12:00 PM
Sun. 4 at Arkansas State 4:00 PM
  at Arkansas State 2:00 PM
Sat. 3 vs. TBD % @ Jefferson City, MO/Lincoln University 3:00 PM
  2018 Region 16 Tournament Championship Game
  at Jefferson College * 2:30 PM
  at Jefferson College * 12:00 PM
Thu. 1 Jefferson College * 2:30 PM
  Jefferson College * 12:00 PM
  vs. TBD % @ Jefferson City, MO/Lincoln University TBA
  2018 Region 16 Tournament Semi-Finals
 
February
Wed. 28 at Williams Baptist 3:00 PM
  at Williams Baptist 1:00 PM
Tue. 27 at Drury University JV 5:00 PM
  at Drury University JV 3:00 PM
Sat. 24 On Point Academy 7:00 PM
  at John A. Logan College 4:00 PM
  Crowder College 2:00 PM
  at John A. Logan College 2:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College 2:00 PM
  Shawnee Community College 12:00 PM
Wed. 21 Dyersburg State Community College 4:00 PM
  Dyersburg State Community College 2:00 PM
Mon. 19 at Lincoln Trail College 7:00 PM
Sat. 17 Mineral Area College * 7:00 PM
  Mineral Area College * 5:00 PM
  Southwestern Illinois College 2:00 PM
  vs. Wabash Valley College @ Booneville, MS 1:00 PM
  Tigerfest Tournament
  Southwestern Illinois College 12:00 PM
  vs. TBA @ Booneville, MS TBA
  2018 Tigerfest
Fri. 16 at Northeast Mississippi Community College 6:00 PM
  TigerFest Tournament
  vs. TBD @ Booneville, MS TBA
  2018 Tigerfest
Thu. 15 Arkansas Baptist College 7:00 PM
Tue. 13 Arkansas State Mid-South 6:30 PM
Mon. 12 West Kentucky CTC 7:00 PM
Sun. 11 vs. Olney Central College @ Millington, TN 3:00 PM
  vs. John A. Logan College @ Millington, TN 12:30 PM
Sat. 10 Missouri State University - West Plains * 7:00 PM
  at Jefferson College * 2:00 PM
Tue. 6 St. Louis Community College * 7:00 PM
  St. Louis Community College * 5:00 PM
Sat. 3 State Fair Community College * 7:00 PM
  State Fair Community College * 5:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 31 Jefferson College * 6:30 PM
Tue. 30 North Arkansas College 7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Moberly Area Community College * 7:00 PM
  Moberly Area Community College * 5:00 PM
Tue. 23 at Arkansas Baptist College 7:00 PM
  at Dyersburg State Community College 5:30 PM
Sat. 20 at Missouri State University - West Plains * 7:00 PM
  at Crowder College 2:00 PM
Mon. 15 Strength in Motion International Final W, 85-69
Sat. 13 at State Fair Community College * Final L, 76-61
  at State Fair Community College * Final L, 94-87
Fri. 12 at Moberly Area Community College * Final L, 100-70
  at Moberly Area Community College * Final L, 81-49
Sat. 6 at Mineral Area College * Final L, 82-69
  at Mineral Area College * Final W, 76-57
Wed. 3 at Wabash Valley College Final L, 94-83
 
December
Fri. 29 vs. Wallace State Community College-Hanceville @ Memphis, TN Final W, 72-59
  SW Tennessee Classic
Thu. 28 vs. Lewis & Clark Community College @ Memphis, TN Final L, 82-76
  SW Tennessee Classic
Tue. 12 at John A. Logan College Final L, 95-81
  at John A. Logan College Final L, 88-73
Sat. 9 Nation Wide Academy Final W, 77-55
  vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College @ Neosho, MO Final L, 72-45
Fri. 8 vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College @ Neosho, MO Final W, 98-86
Tue. 5 John A. Logan College Final W, 73-72
Sun. 3 vs. Southwestern Illinois College @ St. Louis, MO Final L, 2-0
  3R Forfeit
Sat. 2 Arkansas Baptist College Final W, 91-73
  at West Kentucky CTC Final W, 117-109
Fri. 1 MO Baptist JV Final W, 113-41
 
November
Tue. 28 at Lindenwood-Belleville JV Final W, 87-38
Sat. 25 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College Final W, 81-68
  Peoples Community Bank Thanksgiving Classic
Fri. 24 Tennessee Prep Final W, 81-75
  Peoples Community Bank Thanksgiving Classic
Thu. 23 Hocking College Final L, 2-0
  3R Forfeit
Mon. 20 at Arkansas Baptist College Final W, 62-52
Sat. 18 vs. Lang Prep @ Park Hills, MO Final L, 2-0
  3R Forfeit
  vs. MO Valley JV @ Sedalia, MO Final W, 82-47
  St. Fair Classic
Fri. 17 vs. Kennedy-King College @ Mineral Area College Final W, 76-58
  Bob Sechrest Classic @ MAC
  vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College @ State Fair Community College Final L, 77-63
  St. Fair Classic
Sat. 11 Wabash Valley College Final L, 88-83
Fri. 10 Shawnee Community College Final W, 80-37
Tue. 7 John A. Logan College Final L, 84-69
Sun. 5 Southeastern Illinois College Final W, 80-56
Sat. 4 Link Year Prep Final W, 91-89
  1st Midwest Bank Classic
  Olney Central College Final W, 79-60
Fri. 3 Tallahassee Community College Final L, 80-65
  1st Midwest Bank Classic
Wed. 1 Lindenwood-Belleville JV Final W, 103-41
 
October
Sun. 22 vs. Olney Central College # @ Carbondale, IL 4:00 PM
  at John A Logan Jamboree (Carbondale, IL) # TBA
Sat. 21 Dyersburg State Community College # 1:30 PM
  Arkansas State # 1:00 PM
  Doubleheader
  Evangel University # 10:00 AM
  HOME Jamboree # TBA
Fri. 20 at Lyon College # 1:00 PM
Thu. 19 Williams Baptist # 3:00 PM
  Williams Baptist # 1:00 PM
Sat. 14 at Harding University # 11:00 PM
  vs. College of the Ozarks # @ Evangel University 1:30 PM
  at Evangel University # 10:00 AM
  at Evangel University (Jamboree) # TBA
Fri. 13 at SEMO Playday # TBA
Sat. 7 vs. Mullen Jamboree (Dallas) # @ Dallas, TX TBA
Fri. 6 at Central Baptist College # 12:00 PM
Thu. 5 at Union University # 3:00 PM
Tue. 3 at Mineral Area College # 3:00 PM
Mon. 2 vs. Southeastern Illinois College # @ SEMO/Cape Girardeau, MO 6:00 PM
 
September
Sat. 30 Pro day # 1:00 PM
Sun. 24 vs. Rend Lake College # @ Austin Peay/Clarksville, TN 3:00 PM
  vs. Columbia State Community College # @ Austin Peay/Clarksville, TN 10:00 AM
Sat. 23 vs. Sophomore Showcase # @ UCM/ Warrensburg, MO 9:00 AM
  at Williams Baptist # Cancelled
Sat. 16 vs. Drury # @ US Ballpark/Ozark, MO 11:00 AM
  at John A Logan Playday # 10:00 AM
Fri. 15 at College of the Ozarks # 5:00 PM
  at John A Logan Playday # 10:00 AM
Sun. 10 at Dyersburg State Playday # TBA
Sat. 9 vs. Southwest Tennessee Community College # @ U. of Memphis 5:15 PM
  at Dyersburg State Community College # TBA
 
August
Sat. 26 at Southeastern Illinois College # 1:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event